2012 Loggers Playday Results


All-Around Logger

1. Brian Bartow 21 points

2. Rob Waibel 18 points

3. Mike Forrester 16 points

4. Mel Lentz 13 points

5. David Moses Jr 12 points

6. Bryce Smith 10 points

High-Point Local Logger

1. Lee Pickett 12 points

2. Darrel Picket 9 points

3. Cody Stearns 9 points

Power Saw

1. Rob Waibel 30.82

2. Mel Lentz 33.30

3. Mike Forrester 33.53

4. Josh Stoken 34.20

5. Dennis Cahoon 34.60

Choker Setting

1. Jake Forrester 15.20

2. Brian Bartow 15.20

3. Gabe Forrester 16.70

4. Riley Watkins 18.12

5. Ben MacColl 18.85

Speed Climb

1. Brian Bartow 14.52 seconds

2. Bryce Smith 26.55 seconds

3. Ben MacColl 27.90 seconds

4. Derek Such 47.41 seconds

5. Cody Labahn 1:47 minutes

Log Chop

1. Brian Bartow 23:20

2. David Moses Jr 23:34

3. Mel Lentz 24:49

4. James Lev 26:10

5. Mike Forrester 28:40

Ax Throw

1. Mike Johnson 14 points (throw-off)

2. Rolin Eslinger 14 points

3. Rob Waibel 14 points

4. Brian Bartow 14 points

5. Josh Stoken 13 points

Log Truck Driving

1. Josh Sawaski

2. Tracet Kuttin

3. Marty Stout

4. Brannon Sackrider

5. Edward Reames

Binder Throw

1. Brannon Sackrider

2. Josh Sawaski

3. Tracy Lutton

4. Marty Stout

5. Jason Fargo

Novice Climb

1. Riley Watkins 17.95 seconds

2. Mike Johnson 18.47 seconds

3. James McManus 29.22 seconds

4. Clinton Curtis 30.15 seconds

Spring Board Chop

1. TJ Bexten 1.04.15

2. Rob Waibel 1.07.03

3. Mel Lentz 1.10.21

4. Mike Forrester 1.11.65

5. Josh Stoken 1.21.11

Tree Topping

1. Brian Bartow 39.38 seconds

2. Ben MacCall 2:11:10 minutes

3. Bryce Smith 2:38:96 minutes

4. Derek Such 5:53:37 minutes

Obstacle Pole Bucking

1. Rob Waibel 13.23

2. Gabe Forrester 14.33

3. Mike Johnson 16.45

4. Derek Such 16.51

Local Ax Throw

1. Lee Pickett 15 points

2. Jim Palmer 4 points

3. Cody Stearns 10 points

Local Choker Setting

1. James McManus 16:18

2. Derek Such 16:38

3. Johnny Boggs 19:76

4. Phillip McCloy 20:99

Local Power Saw

1. Darrel Pickett 34.32

2. Cody Stearns 34.35

3. Tim Spradlin 34.81

4. Lee Pickett 37.36

Local Double Hand Bucking

1. Derek Such/Lee Pickett 1:43:30

2. Josh Stoken/Darrel Pickett 1:51:19

3. Johnny Boggs/Kyle Harris 1:51:37

4. Jereme Simbe-Cody Stearns 2:08:50

5. Jim Palmer-Phil McClay 2:21:20

Ma & Pa Bucking

1. Mike & Sandra Forrester 23.55

2. David Moses, Jr./Natasha Strand 25:62

3. Dawn & Brian Ubelaker 25:63

4. David & Erin Creamsey 30:40

5. Brian & Lindsey Sheridan 30:45

Double Hand Bucking

1. Mike Forrester/David Cramsey 16.62

2. David MosesJr. & senior 18.17

3. Mel Lentz/Rolin Eslinger 18.57

4. James Lev/Brian Sheridan 19.62