South Bend honor roll


South Bend Junior/Senior High School

1st quarter honor roll

4.0

12th grade: Bailey Houk and Sandra Leon

11th grade: Zane Johnson

10th grade: Emily Sanchez and Angelica Vazquez

9th grade: Tessa Wilson

8th grade: Jordan Dockter, Allyson Hjembo, Ashley Pearson, Guanhao Ren and Alfonso Sanchez.

7th grade: Benton Byingtonington, Samuel Green, Megan Johnson and Josiah Markwell.

Honor roll

12th grade: Lakyn From, Cynthia Jauregui, Emily Burbank, Brook Viraphonh, Ashley Hoffman, Kenadee Miller, Myranda Curtis, Bryson Ogilvie, Sarah Schuttie, Jake Funkhouser, Rachael Black, Michaela Eastham, Sophie Lee, Austin Boyes, Allison Reidt, Alexa Mittge, Nathan Kunke, Shawntelle Moncy, Levi Miller, Terrell Hodgson, Jordon Stigall and Agustin Diaz.

11th grade: Raven Stoney, Andrew Spoor, Kessa Wilson, Makenzie Russell, Katlyn Sawyer, Kaelani Collins, Dennis Johnson, Kaylee Lewis, Lucky Wood and Morgan Tabor-Case.

10th grade: Nicole Manlow, Morgan Patterson, Miles Davis, Allison Hill, Allison Ogren, Tammi Kousonhsavath, Alison Williams, Alejandra Vazquez, Brenda Leon, Angelic Collins, Jordan Lorton, Emma Lorton, Robyn Lavin, Rielly Myers and Austin Lewis.

9th grade: Alyssa McGill, Taylor Conner, Jose Bucio, Paige Johnson, Kellyann Graves, Ryan Overstake, Edith Razo, Alison Funkhouser, Taci Madsen, Krystal Johnson, Cheyenne Bennett, Hailey Hall, Yessenia Perez, Kelly Oropeza, Tyson Johnson and Amy Meas.

8th grade: Andrew Congelliere, Sandra Sanchez, Jennifer Byrd, Joseph Lewis, Jonathan Juarez, Megan Patterson, Carla Meliton Viveros, Savannah Burbank, Edgar Arriaga, Chloe Spoor, Jennifer Lian, Oscar Alvarez, Alexandra Conner, Rebecca Carlson, Juan Bucio Morales, Taylor Johnson, Barret Houk, Traci Hoffman, Ruth Perales and Dylan Lorton.

7th grade: Brooklynn Williams, Megan Hill, Paloma Merino, Claudia Perez, Jacob Strozyk, Thomas Lagergren, Katherine Ogren, Samuel Johnson, Karson Isaksen, Katelyn Doyle, Kajan Austin, Angela McMurray, Sabina Viveros, Madeline Patrick, Caleb Goodin, Kenzy Boothe, Torie Grover, Kody Rubey, Erika Morales, Daisy Rojas, Celia Ramos and Tahoma Johnson.

Honorable mention

12th grade: Michael Hoerr and Cohen Hansen

11th grade: Makenzie Fuller, Kathryn Staats, Mary Johnson, Angel Diaz and Emily Seaman.

10th grade: Jose Moreno Jr., Paola Loza and Garrett Nieland.

8th grade: Jahsinda Chann-Feeser, Koda Boothe, Connor Lagergren, Salvador Loza, Camden Ogilvie and Abel Ramos.