Grays Harbor Community Foundation scholarship awards 2013


A.M. and May Abel Memorial Scholarship

Alison J. Ohashi, Montesano High School

Matthew Jense, Montesano High School

Stefan Green, Montesano High School

Aaron Thomas Dineen Memorial Scholarship

Aaron Gwinm, Hoquiam High School

Jacob Howard, Hoquiam High School

Abel-Weatherwax Family Scholarship

Kathiryn Gagnon, Harbor High School

MacKenzie Adams, Harbor High School

Ashley Dickerson, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Jade Tometich, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Jaegger M Olden, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Kaitlyn Bannister, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Kariann Penttila, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Kseniia Vasileva, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Monica No, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Rebecca M Foster, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Riannon Majors, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Tiana Taylor, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Blake Wargo, Montesano High School

Brianna Johnson, Montesano High School

Brigette Young, Montesano High School

Codi Jo Broten, Montesano High School

Courtney J Rice, Montesano High School

Kara L. Trimble, Montesano High School

Matthew D Shea, Montesano High School

Ruth Aldrich, Montesano High School

Sophia Marshall, Montesano High School

Taylor Sawin, Montesano High School

Jacqueline R Summers, Ocosta High School

Sierra Nations, Wishkah Valley High School

Aberdeen Alumni Scholarship

Amber Fisher, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Heather Dublanko, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Ben K. and Marian Weatherwax Memorial Scholarship

Jillian Celich, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Selena Alvarado, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Zayne B Betts, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Ben S. and Blanche Weatherwax Memorial Scholarship

Karmen Ayres, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Bob Hoonan Memorial Scholarship

Colton Sundstrom, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Corrin J. Stewart, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Jordan Stullick, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Magdalene K May, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Boyer Family Scholarship

Logan Zepp, Elma High School

Lyska Nauman, Elma High School

Reynaldo Ayala, Elma High School

Tawnie N Hatcher, Elma High School

Taylor Mansuetti, Elma High School

David Spanich Memorial Scholarship

Ashley I Morrison, Hoquiam High School

Paul Girts, Hoquiam High School

Dorothea and Hervey Lawrence Memorial Scholarship

Amanda C O’Neal, Hoquiam High School

Taylor Dougherty, Hoquiam High School

Dorothea Parker Memorial Scholarship

David Sandstrom, Hoquiam High School

Jordan K Cummings, Hoquiam High School

Dr. Donald and Edna Wheaton Family Memorial Scholarship

Chelsey Nagala, Elma High School

Felicia M. Niemann, Hoquiam High School

Joseph E. Wayman, Hoquiam High School

Katelyn Gwinn, Hoquiam High School

Alisha McCue, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Brittany Flohr, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Debra Barrett, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Jennifer Fisher, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Lynndsie Green, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Maria Vega, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Dr. Donald J. Arima Scholarship

Laurel H Gordon, Elma High School

Shyann Kilgore, Elma High School

Dr. James and Laura Baker Memorial Scholarship

Brooke L Barrie, Hoquiam High School

Caleb J Brydon, Hoquiam High School

Constance M Morgan, Hoquiam High School

Daunell Root, Hoquiam High School

Devan Bland, Hoquiam High School

Heather Nations, Hoquiam High School

Jessica R. Barrie, Hoquiam High School

Kimberly Greninger, Hoquiam High School

Mark Skinner, Hoquiam High School

Samantha Bakotich, Hoquiam High School

Sherman Hatley, Hoquiam High School

Tiffani Dhooghe, Hoquiam High School

Maggie Cournoyer, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Megan Gourlie, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Dr. John C. and Else V. Korvell Memorial Scholarship

Morgan C. Wood, Hoquiam High School

Ryan J Decker, Hoquiam High School

Shannon Murphy, Hoquiam High School

Matthew D O’Brien, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Dr. John D “Jack” Erhart Memorial Scholarship

Payton Hawley, Oakville High School

Dr. Robert A. Mandich Scholarship

Jessica Madison, Hoquiam High School

Jordan A. Eberwein, Hoquiam High School

Morgan L Pickar, Hoquiam High School

Dr. Scott A. Weatherwax Academic Athlete of the Year Scholarship

Colton Dion, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Hunter Larson, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Savannah Davison, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Elizabeth and Stanley Oskamp Scholarship

Mara Harwood, Ocosta High School

Nathan Krigbaum, Ocosta High School

George H. Hitchings Memorial Scholarship

Drew Hollen, Home School

Evan Kuhn, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Brittany Bishop, North Beach High School

Gladys Phillips Memorial Scholarship

Kimberly Roberts, Elma High School

Rhiannon Kemp, Elma High School

Grays Harbor Community Foundation Scholarship

Margaret Haviland, Butte Public High School

Michael Cooper, Cascade High School

Anastasia Haring, Elma High School

Ashley B Holcomb, Elma High School

Chadlyn R Susak, Elma High School

Jessica Wells, Elma High School

Kyle Housden, Elma High School

Matthew B Hinderlie, Elma High School

McKinzie Gales, Elma High School

Monica Katzer, Elma High School

Regan Wollen, Elma High School

Samuel Baderdeen, Elma High School

Tatiana E Hernandez, Elma High School

Trevor Hann, Elma High School

Amanda Swarts, Farmington High School

Arthur Andrews, GED

Isabel Cisneros-Rueda, GED

Kevin Montez, GED

Kristy L. Haskey, GED

Mitchell Loman, GED

Alejandra Torre, Harbor High School

Dana Ballou, Home School

Anthony S Kulisich, Hoquiam High School

Gina A. Fioretti, Hoquiam High School

Aaron Marlow, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Brionna Deakin, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Brittany Hall, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Clarissa A Rapp, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Delaena Andersen, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Derek Schlaht, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Devin Daniels, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Juancarlos Oropeza, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Melissa Stevenson, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Nicole Tanselli, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Rachael Schermer, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Sara Crowell, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Sarah Tikka-Dills-Lovasz, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Shanna Firth, Klamath Union High School

Alexa Mabey, Lake Quinault High School

Annber Neeland, Lake Quinault High School

Karli Sansom, Lake Quinault High School

Sasha Boling, Lake Quinault High School

Tonya Mullins, Lake Quinault High School

Lori Tornquist, Mary M. Knight High School

Caitlin L Shumate, Montesano High School

Kayla Whitney, Montesano High School

Kyle Toyra, Montesano High School

Linnea Nixon, Montesano High School

Mackenzie McEvoy, Montesano High School

Michaela Hliboki, Montesano High School

Miranda E Smith, Montesano High School

Nathan T Shea, Montesano High School

Shad Rogers, Montesano High School

Timothy M Wood, Montesano High School

Carly Y Bouma, North Beach High School

Crystal Lynch, North Beach High School

Daniel Hare, North Beach High School

Dylan JM Hearn, North Beach High School

Jacklyn C Millich, North Beach High School

Mark Marshall, Northview High School

Bianca Eberwein, Oakville High School

Krista Russell, Oakville High School

Emily King, Ocosta High School

Steven Miller, Ocosta High School

Cher Keller, Red Bluff Union High School

Rosa Rojas, South Bend High School

Cleve Jackson, Taholah High School

Dramikha Skaar, Taholah High School

Mark Moody, Tumwater High School

Martin Hauso, Waterville High School

Molly Ehmer, Westfield High School

Rachael A. Carlisle, Wishkah Valley High School

Teaka Dahlstrom, Wishkah Valley High School

HHS Class of 1962 Scholarship

Devan Bland, Hoquiam High School

Isabelle Lamb Family Scholarship

Cassandra M DuBore, Hoquiam High School

Hannah Bennett, Hoquiam High School

Sarah Protheroe, Hoquiam High School

J.M. Weatherwax Memorial Scholarship

Charlie Dietrich, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Rachael M. Bowers, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Karl M. Koch Memorial Scholarship

Krystal Prouty, Elma High School

Ken Miller Memorial Scholarship

Brandon T Bergstrom, Hoquiam High School

Madison M Smith, Hoquiam High School

Michael Selin, Hoquiam High School

Zachary Phillips, Hoquiam High School

L. George Pauze Scholarship

Stuart Ball, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Liz Preble Memorial Scholarship

Christopher Field, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Raea M Hillebrant, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Samantha May, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Lydian Bush Memorial Scholarship

Haley Furstenwerth, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Paige Kuhn, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Teresa Calica, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Lyle and Elizabeth Laughead Scholarship

Matthew D. Barclay, Home School

Elena Iraheta, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Juan Lopez, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Maureen Donovan, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Richard Carlile, Lake Quinault High School

Skyla Fisher, Montesano High School

Megan Leighty, North Beach High School

Danielle Zembal, Wishkah Valley High School

Hannah Olson, Wishkah Valley High School

Shelby Reibel, Wishkah Valley High School

Lyle Lancaster Memorial Scholarship

Jaime Reino, GED

Rachel Funk, Home School

Beverly Boyd, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Jacob Tarrence, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Jamie Peterson, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Jayme L Fleury, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Karly Jo Harris, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Marissa Sodders, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Paige Pierog, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Patrick A Duffy, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Rasy Lo, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Stacey Quarles, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Rebecca Myers, North Beach High School

Aaron Carney, Raymond High School

Abby Maneman, Raymond High School

Chimera R Singer, Raymond High School

Jessica M Jackson, Raymond High School

Kira Dunsmoor, Raymond High School

Jake Funkhouser, South Bend High School

Ronald Tadios-Tahkeal, Taholah High School

Abigail Bannish, Willapa Valley High School

Mark P. Bryan Memorial Scholarship

Denisse Morelia, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Jenny M Voss, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Kelly Rutledge, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Mary Lou Chalberg Memorial Scholarship

Ben Ohashi, Montesano High School

Victoria Schuh, Montesano High School

Miles Zepp Memorial Scholarship

Emily Kershaw, Elma High School

Novak Family Scholarship

Evan Erickson, Hoquiam High School

Priya McBride, Hoquiam High School

Ocean Cold Scholarship

Nichole Pence, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Ocean Protein Scholarship

Carrie Sweet, Grays Harbor College

Officer Donald M. Burke Memorial Scholarship

Drew Bravos, Hoquiam High School

Pennie Coffey Memorial Scholarship for Women

Stephanie Becker, Hoquiam High School

Makaela Morton, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Scott A. Ferguson Memorial Scholarship

Daniel W Watkins, Ocosta High School

Jennifer Joe, Ocosta High School

Kurtis Bambauer, Ocosta High School

T.J. Lindley Family Scholarship

Cameron Cordray, Montesano High School

Deanna Graves, Montesano High School

Elizabeth G Woodruff, Montesano High School

Julia Meier, Montesano High School

Sydney Bullington, Montesano High School

Ty D Ridout, Montesano High School

W.H. and Ella Abel Memorial Scholarship

Brooke M Watkinson, Montesano High School

Shelby R Kealiher, Montesano High School

Tasha Dotson, Montesano High School

Weatherwax Prize

Amber Rosche, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Casey S Laufmann, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Daniel G Shanks, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Emily Penttila, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Grace Lyles, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Kacy C Karnath, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Paige Wallin, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Trevor C. Jobst, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Wes Berglund Scholarship

Hannah Bortel, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Westby Family Scholarship

Ronnie Espedal III, Hoquiam High School

Westport Shipyard National Scholarship

Courtney Swan, Montesano High School

Megan Gustafson, Port Angeles High School

William and Bess Osheroff Memorial Scholarship

Jacob Medley, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Joseph Sang Hyuk Park, J.M. Weatherwax High School

Aaron M Aschim, Montesano High School