Local Sports Playbook: Friday-Saturday


FRIDAY

Boys Basketball

Noon, Aberdeen at Shelton (C squad with JV at 3:30 and varsity at 7 p.m.)

2 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Hoquiam vs. Morton/White Pass.

2:30 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Forks vs. Mary M. Knight.

3 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: South Bend vs. LaConner.

4 p.m., Tenino Holiday Tournament: Wishkah vs. Northwest Christian.

5:30 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Montesano vs. Raymond.

6 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: North Beach vs. Taholah.

7:30 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: Willapa Valley vs. Pe Ell.

Girls Basketball

10:15 a.m., Aberdeen at Shelton (C squad with JV at 1:45 p.m. and varsity at 5:15).

1 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Mary M. Knight vs. Forks.

1:30 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: South Bend vs. LaConner.

3:30 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Hoquiam vs. Morton/White Pass.

4:30 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: North Beach vs. Tenino.

5:45 p.m., Ridgefield at Elma (JV with varsity to follow).

6 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: Willapa Valley vs. Pe Ell.

7 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Montesano vs. Raymond.

Wrestling

TBA, Aberdeen at North Mason JV Tournament.

C.C. Women’s Basketball

5 p.m., Skagit Valley Tournament: Grays Harbor College vs. Skagit Valley.

SATURDAY

Girls Basketball

2 p.m.,Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Montesano vs. Morton/White Pass.

5:30 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Hoquiam vs. Raymond.

Boys Basketball

3:30 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Montesano vs. Morton/White Pass.

7 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Hoquiam vs. Raymond.

Wrestling

TBA, Aberdeen at North Mason Tournament.

TBA, Hoquiam/Elma/Montesano at Vashon Island’s Rock Tournament.

TBA, Elma girls at Mountain View Tournament.

C.C. Women’s Basketball

TBA, Grays Harbor College at Skagit Valley Tournament.