Local Sports Playbook: Thursday-Friday


TODAY

Girls Basketball

1:30 p.m., Willapa Valley’s Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: South Bend vs. Pe Ell.

2:30 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Mary M. Knight vs. Tenino.

3 p.m., Rainier at Raymond (JV with varsity at 4:30 p.m.).

6 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: North Beach vs. Forks.

6 p.m, Willapa Valley’s Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: Willapa Valley vs. LaConner.

Boys Basketball

1 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Taholah vs. Forks.

3 p.m., Willapa Valley’s Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: South Bend vs. Pe Ell.

4:30 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: North Beach vs. Mary M. Knight.

6 p.m., Rainier at Raymond (JV with varsity at 7:30 p.m.)

6 p.m., Tenino Holiday Tournament: Wishkah vs. Tenino.

7:30 p.m., Willapa Valley’s Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: Willapa Valley vs. LaConner.

FRIDAY

Boys Basketball

Noon, Aberdeen at Shelton (C squad with JV at 3:30 and varsity at 7 p.m.)

2 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Hoquiam vs. Morton/White Pass.

2:30 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Forks vs. Mary M. Knight.

3 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: South Bend vs. LaConner.

4 p.m., Tenino Holiday Tournament: Wishkah vs. Northwest Christian.

5:30 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Montesano vs. Raymond.

6 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: North Beach vs. Taholah.

7:30 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: Willapa Valley vs. Pe Ell.

Girls Basketball

10:15 a.m., Aberdeen at Shelton (C squad with JV at 1:45 p.m. and varsity at 5:15).

1 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Mary M. Knight vs. Forks.

1:30 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: South Bend vs. LaConner.

3:30 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Hoquiam vs. Morton/White Pass.

4:30 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: North Beach vs. Tenino.

5:45 p.m., Ridgefield at Elma (JV with varsity to follow).

6 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Tournament: Willapa Valley vs. Pe Ell.

7 p.m., Raymond Co-Ed New Year’s Classic Montesano vs. Raymond.

Wrestling

TBA, Aberdeen at North Mason JV Tournament.

C.C. Women’s Basketball

5 p.m., Skagit Tournament: Grays Harbor College vs. Skagit Valley.