Sports on the Air: Saturday-Sunday


TODAY

Prep Football

6 p.m., State playoffs: Montesano vs. King’s, KWOK (1490).

College Football

9 a.m., Iowa at Michigan, ESPN.

9 a.m., Northwestern at Michigan State, ESPN2.

10:30 a.m., Washington at Colorado, Fx and KXRO (1320).

Noon, Washington State at Arizona State, Pac-12 Networks (Comcast 430 and 431) and KWOK (1490).

Noon, USC at UCLA, Fox.

12:30 p.m., Wake Forest at Notre Dame, NBC.

12:30 p.m., Mississippi at LSU, CBS.

12:30 p.m., North Carolina State at Clemson, ABC.

12:30 p.m., Montana State at Montana, ROOT.

12:30 p.m., Colorado State at Boise State, NBC Sports Network.

4 p.m., Oklahoma at West Virginia, Fox.

4 p.m., Tennessee at Vanderbilt, ESPN2.

4 p.m., Old Dominion at James Madison, NBC Sports Network.

5 p.m., Stanford at Oregon, ABC.

5 p.m., Kansas State at Baylor, ESPN.

7:30 p.m., California at Oregon State, Pac-12 Networks.

7:30 p.m., BYU at San Jose State, ESPN2.

College Men’s Basketball

4 p.m., Coaches vs. Cancer Classic (consolation and championship games), TRU.

Auto Racing

7 a.m., Formula One Grand Prix of United States practice, SPD.

8:30 a.m., NASCAR Nation-wide Series qualifying, SPD.

10 a.m., Formula One qualifying for Grand Prix of the United States, SPD.

Noon, NASCAR Sprint Cup Happy Hour Series, SPD.

1:30 p.m., NASCAR Nationwide Series Ford EcoBoost 300 from Florida, ESPN2.

Boxing

10 p.m., Seth Mitchell vs. Johnnathon Bankis heavyweights, HBO.

Golf

10:30 a.m., LPGA CME Group Titlehholders, GLF.

5:30 p.m., Australian Masters, GLF.

10:30 p.m., USB Hong Kong Open, GLF.

Soccer

4:30 a.m., Premier League: Arsenal vs. Tottenham, ESPN2.

SUNDAY

Pro Football

10 a.m., Cleveland Browns at Dallas Cowboys, CBS.

10 a.m., Green Bay Packers at Detroit Tigers, Fox.

1:15 p.m., San Diego Char-gers at Denver Broncos, CBS.

3:30 p.m., Canadian Football League playoffs: Calgary Stampeders at B.C. Lions, NBC Sports Network.

5 p.m., Baltimore Ravens at Pittsburgh Steelers, NBC.

8 p.m., Canadian Football League playoffs: Toronto Argonauts at Montreal Alouettes, NBC Sports Network.

Soccer

1 p.m., MLS playoffs: Houston Dynamo at D.C. United, NBC Sports Network.

6 p.m., MLS playoffs: Los Angeles Galaxy at Seattle Sounders, ESPN.

8:30 p.m., Futsal World Cup final, ESPN2.

Pro Basketball

1 p.m., Chicago Bulls at Portland Trail Blazers, CSN.

College Men’s Basketball

Noon, Florida A&M at Arizona State, Pac-12 Networks (Comcast 430 or 431)

1 p.m., South Dakota at Gonzaga, ROOT.

1:30 p.m., Hall of Fame Tipoff Classic, ESPN2.

3:30 p.m., Puerto Rico Tipoff Classic, ESPN2.

5:30 p.m., Charleston Classic, ESPN2.

6 p.m., Belmont at Stanford, Pac-12 Networks.

College Women’s Basketball

11:30 a.m., Connecticut at Texas A&M, ESPN2.

Auto Racing

10:30 a.m., Formula One Grand Prix of the United States, SPD.

Noon, NASCAR Sprint Cup Ford EcoBoost 400, ESPN.

Golf

10:30 a.m., LPGA Titleholders, GLF.

Figure Skating

11 a.m., ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating, NBC.

College Water Polo

10:30 a.m., UC Irvne at UCLA, Pac-12.