Washington Prep Scores


Greater St. Helens 2A League

R.A. Long 3-0

Mark Morris 3-0

Washougal 2-1

Hockinson 1-2

Aberdeen 0-3

Ridgefield 0-3

Evergreen 1A League

Rochester 4-1

Elma 3-1

Tenino 3-1

Montesano 2-2

Forks 2-2

Hoquiam 1-3

Rainier 0-5

Pacific 2B League

Raymond 4-0

North Beach 3-1

Willapa Valley 2-1

Ocosta 1-2

South Bend 0-3

Naselle 0-3

Friday

Adna 40, Toutle Lake 7

Battle Ground 49, Heritage 7

Bellarmine Prep 53, Yelm 14

Bellevue 52, Mount Si 13

Blaine 24, Meridian 21

Blanchet 43, Seattle Prep 9

Bonney Lake 14, Enumclaw 7

Bothell 47, Inglemoor 6

Camas 44, Union 6

Capital 39, Black Hills 7

Cascade (Everett) 37, Jackson 0

Cashmere 59, Brewster 24

Central Kitsap 41, Stadium 21

Central Valley 41, Mead 14

Charles Wright Academy 55, Chimacum 14

Chelan 45, Omak 0

Cheney 28, Deer Park 14

Colfax 47, Liberty (Spangle) 12

Colton 44, Liberty Christian 32

Columbia (Burbank) 27, Warden 24

Columbia (White Salmon) 42, Castle Rock 7

Columbia River 35, Prairie 12

Colville 27, Clarkston 7

Connell 28, Royal 0

Curlew 63, Wellpinit 26

Curtis 49, Auburn Riverside 22

Cusick 58, Columbia (Hunters)-Inchelium 20

Darrington 35, Vashon Island 15

Eastlake 48, Meadowdale 27

Eastmont 35, Sunnyside 21

Edmonds-Woodway 35, Lynnwood 7

Ellensburg 51, Wapato 6

Elma 56, Ilwaco 30

Ephrata 42, Toppenish 7

Federal Way 44, Spanaway Lake 13

Ferris 34, Lewis and Clark 6

Fife 20, Franklin Pierce 7

Foss 14, Wilson 13

Foster 25, Evergreen (Seattle) 19

Freeman 52, Chewelah 7

Garfield-Palouse 44, Pomeroy 30

Gig Harbor 27, Olympia 21

Glacier Peak 20, Shorewood 8

Goldendale 50, Naches Valley 14

Grandview 46, East Valley (Yakima) 27

Granger 17, Highland 14

Hoquiam 46, Rainier 9

Issaquah 41, Ballard 18

Juanita 52, Sammamish 14

Kalama 33, Toledo 6

Kamiak 48, Mariner 13

Kamiakin 46, Pasco 14

Kelso 42, Fort Vancouver 20

Kennedy 20, Renton 10

Kennewick 31, Hanford 14

Kentlake 56, Kentridge 28

King’s 55, Granite Falls 7

King’s Way Christian School 62, Days Creek, Ore. 18

Kingston 40, Bremerton 6

Klahowya 44, Sequim 21

La Salle 26, Kiona-Benton 15

LaCenter 49, Seton Catholic 14

LaConner 70, Chief Leschi 0

Lake City, Idaho 33, Chiawana 26

Lake Stevens 35, Stanwood 21

Lake Washington 54, Interlake 20

Lakes 24, Auburn Mountainview 19

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 56, Newport 47

Lakewood 21, Cedarcrest 0

Liberty 35, Mercer Island 28

Lincoln 42, South Kitsap 35

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 42, Davenport 8

Lindbergh 40, Highline 6

Lummi 74, Clallam Bay 26

Lynden 45, Burlington-Edison 24

Lynden Christian 43, Nooksack Valley 18

Mark Morris 48, Ridgefield 7

Marysville-Pilchuck 63, Everett 27

Medical Lake 24, Kettle Falls 15

Monroe 19, Arlington 15

Morton/White Pass 51, Wahkiakum 0

Moses Lake 34, Eisenhower 33

Mount Baker 50, Friday Harbor 7

Mount Vernon 20, Snohomish 10

Mountain View 63, Hudson’s Bay 20

Mountlake Terrace 28, Shorecrest 14

Mt. Spokane 42, University 10

Napavine 49, Ocosta 7

Nathan Hale 30, Ingraham 14

North Beach 70, South Bend 0

North Kitsap 47, Port Angeles 7

North Mason 33, Olympic 19

O’Dea 63, Eastside Catholic 45

Oak Harbor 41, Marysville-Getchell 7

Okanogan 29, Cascade (Leavenworth) 15

Onalaska 55, Mossyrock 0

Oroville 42, Lake Roosevelt 14

Orting 28, Steilacoom 22

Othello 53, Selah 21

Pateros 54, Entiat 20

Pe Ell 29, Winlock 0

Peninsula 40, Decatur 6

Quincy 44, Tonasket 6

R.A. Long 34, Hockinson 30

Raymond 55, Naselle 16

Reardan 35, Springdale 14

Republic 66, Waterville 24

Richland 42, Post Falls, Idaho 13

River View 55, Wahluke 15

Riverside 42, Kellogg, Idaho 14

Rochester 35, Forks 7

Rogers (Puyallup) 48, Bethel 28

Sedro-Woolley 35, Anacortes 7

Sehome 48, Squalicum 21

Selkirk 46, Northport 12

Skyline 34, Newport 17

Skyview 42, Evergreen (Vancouver) 15

South Whidbey 57, Coupeville 33

Sultan 21, Archbishop Murphy 16

Sumner 58, Washington 8

Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia 63, Taholah 38

Tenino 26, Montesano 6

Thomas Jefferson 41, Mt. Rainier 0

Timberline 60, Mount Tahoma 0

Touchet 56, LaCrosse/Washtucna 6

Tri-Cities Prep 27, Dayton 0

Tumwater 59, Centralia 20

W. F. West (Chehalis) 44, River Ridge 21

Walla Walla 26, Southridge 21

Washougal 28, Aberdeen 21

Wenatchee 17, Davis 9

West Valley (Spokane) 39, East Valley (Spokane) 26

West Valley (Yakima) 10, Prosser 7

White River 28, Clover Park 20

White Swan 67, Manson 27

Wilbur-Creston 54, Almira/Coulee-Hartline 14

Woodland 62, Stevenson 28

Zillah 43, Cle Elum/Roslyn 13

Thursday

Emerald Ridge 40, Todd Beamer 38

Ferndale 61, Bellingham 28

Gonzaga Prep 48, Rogers (Spokane) 17

Graham-Kapowsin 34, Puyallup 33

Lake Quinault 64, Washington School For The Deaf 12

North Thurston 24, Shelton 6

Shadle Park 49, North Central 0

Tahoma 26, Kentwood 14

Woodinville 23, Redmond 20

Saturday

Auburn 31, Kent-Meridian 28

Cascade Christian 56, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 21

Chief Sealth 49, West Seattle 19

Lakeside (Seattle) 45, Cleveland 28

Neah Bay 68, Lopez 24

Port Townsend 30, Life Christian Academy 14

Seattle Lutheran 27, Orcas Island 24

Tulalip Heritage 82, Crescent 0

Wishkah Valley 60, Oakville 6