On the Schedule Dec. 7, 2013


TODAY

Wrestling

10 a.m., Hoquiam and Elma girls at Yelm Jump-On-In Ladies Classic.

Girls Basketball

5:45 p.m., Hoquiam at South Bend.

C.C. Men’s Basketball

5 p.m., Peninsula Pirate Classic at Port Angeles: Grays Harbor College vs. Blue Angels.

Youth Soccer

10 a.m., Recreational Cup Tournament at Aberdeen (Stewart Field): Montesano Renegades vs. Port Angeles Intensity (girls).

11 a.m., Receational Cup Tournament at Bainbridge Island (Battle Point Park Field): Harbor Youth Soccer Club Hooligans vs. Bainbridge Island Bulldogs (boys).

11 a.m., Receational Cup Tournament at Vancouver (Luke Jensen Sports Park): Harbor Youth Soccer Club Chivas vs. Vancouver Dragons (boys)

Noon, Recreational Cup Tournament at Aberdeen (Stewart Field): Montesano Wildcats vs. Union Hill Vipers (girls).

1 p.m., Recreational Cup Tournament at Vancouver (Ogden Elementary School): South Beach Wildcats vs. Vancouver Screamers (girls).

2 p.m., Recreational Cup Tournament at Aberdeen (Stewart Field): Elma/McCleary Dynamite vs. Kickin’ Kangaroos (girls).

SUNDAY

C.C. Men’s Basketball

3 p.m., Peninsula Pirate Classic at Port Angeles: Grays Harbor College vs. Peninsula.

Youth Soccer

10 a.m., Recreational Cup Tournament at Aberdeen (Stewart Field): Willapa Harbor Health Pros Northwest vs. PSU Tsunami.

12:30 p.m., Recreational Cup Tournament at Aberdeen (Stewart Field): Willapa Harbor Pacific Eye Clinic vs. Silver Lake Bombers.

1 p.m., Recreational Cup Tournament at Everett (Kasch Park): Harbor Youth Soccer Club Sounders vs. Silver Lake Rosso.

2:30 p.m., Recreational Cup Tournament at Aberdeen (Stewart Field): Harbor Youth Soccer Club Bieker vs. Tracyton Bombers.

MONDAY

Boys Basketball

All games JV with varsity to follow unless noted.

5:45 p.m., North Beach at Hoquiam

5:45 p.m., Adna at Willapa Valley.

Girls Basketball

5:45 p.m., Ocosta at Wishkah (Varsity Only)

TUESDAY

Girls Basketball

All games JV with varsity to follow unless noted

5:45 p.m., Elma at Aberdeen

5:45 p.m., Centralia at Hoquiam

5:45 p.m., Montesano at South Bend

5:45 p.m., Rainier at Raymond.

5:45 p.m., Willapa Valley at Lake Quinault (Varsity only)

5:45 p.m., Taholah at North Beach.

Boys Basketball

4 p.m., Willapa Valley at Lake Quinault (JV with varsity at 7:15 p.m.).

5:45 p.m., Hoquiam at Centralia.

6 p.m., Pe Ell at Wishkah (Varsity only).

 

Rules for posting comments