On the Schedule for Jan. 7, 2014


TUESDAY

Boys Basketball

5:45 p.m., Tenino at Hoquiam (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at middle school gym).

5:45 p.m., Aberdeen at Tumwater (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Forks at Montesano (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at junior high gym)

5:45 p.m., Elma at Rainier (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at junior high gym).

5:45 p.m., Oakville at North River.

6:30 p.m., Three Rivers Christian at Wishkah.

Girls Basketball

5 p.m., Three Rivers Christian at Wishkah.

5:45 p.m., Tumwater at Aberdeen (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Northwest Christian at Willapa Valley (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Rochester at Ocosta (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., South Bend at North Beach (JV with varsity to follow)

7 p.m., Naselle at Raymond (Varsity only).

7 p.m., Northwest Christian at Willapa Valley (Varsity only).

7:15 p.m., Tenino at Hoquiam (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at middle school gym).

7:15 p.m., Forks at Montesano (Varsity at high school with JV at 5:45 p.m. at junior high gym).

7:15 p.m., Elma at Rainier (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at junior high gym).

WEDNESDAY

Wrestling

5 p.m., Ocosta and Napavine at Wahkiakum Mix-and-Match.

5 p.m., Willapa Harbor and Winlock at North Beach Mix-and-Match.

6 p.m., Hoquiam at Aberdeen (JV with varsity to follow).

Boys Basketball

5:45 p.m., Ocosta at Rochester (JV with varsity to follow).

7:15 p.m., Taholah at Clallam Bay .

Girls Basketball

5:45 p.m., Wahkiakum at South Bend (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Taholah at Clallam Bay.

C.C. Women’s Basketball

6 p.m., Grays Harbor College at Centralia.

C.C. Men’s Basketball

8 p.m., Grays Harbor College at Centralia.

THURSDAY

Boys Basketball

5 p.m., North Beach at South Bend (C squad with JV and varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Montesano at Hoquiam (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at middle school gym).

5:45 p.m., Naselle at Raymond (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Willapa Valley at Northwest Christian (JV with varsity to follow).

7:15 p.m., Wishkah at Oakville.

Girls Basketball

5:45 p.m., Aberdeen at River Ridge (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Elma at Rochester (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Wishkah at Oakville.

7:30 p.m., Montesano at Hoquiam (Varsity at high school with JV at 5:45 p.m. at middle school gym).

Wrestling

6 p.m., River Ridge at Aberdeen (JV with varsity to follow)

 

Rules for posting comments