Sports On The Schedule for Saturday, June 28


Today

Semi-Pro Football

6 p.m., South King County Colts at Grays Harbor Bearcats, Stewart Field (Aberdeen).

Youth Baseball

10:30 a.m., District III Little League 9-10 tournament: Aberdeen vs. Larch Mountain, Pioneer Park (Aberdeen).

11 a.m., District III Babe Ruth 13-yr-old tournament: Twin Cities vs. South Thurston, Elma.

11 a.m., District III Little League 9-10 Tournament of Champions, Elma.

Noon, District III Babe Ruth 15-yr-old tournament: South Beach/Willapa Harbor vs. South Thurston, GAR Park (Westport).

12:30 p.m., District III Little League 9-10 tournament: Montesano vs. Patroit, Pioneer Park (Aberdeen).

2 p.m., District III Babe Ruth 13-yr-old tournament: Mount St. Helens vs. Twin Cities, Elma.

3 p.m., District III Little League 9-10 tournament: Capitol vs. Centralia, Pioneer Park (Aberdeen).

3 p.m., District III Babe Ruth 15-yr-old tournament: South Beach/Willapa Harbor vs. South Thurston, GAR Park (Westport).

5 p.m., District III Babe Ruth 13-yr-old tournament: Grays Harbor vs. South Thurston, Elma.

5 p.m., District III Little League 11-12 tournament: Capitol vs. Montesano, Nelson Field (Montesano).

7 p.m., District III Little League 11-12 tournament: Elma vs. Willapa Harbor, Nelson Field (Montesano).

Sunday

Youth Baseball

Noon, District III Babe Ruth 13-yr-old tournament: Semifinal game, Elma.

Noon, District III Little League 9-10 tournament: Chehalis vs. Aberdeen/Larch Mountain, Pioneer Park (Aberdeen).

1 p.m., District III Babe Ruth 15-yr-old tournament (if necessary): South Beach/Willapa Harbor vs. South Thurston, GAR Park (Westport).

2 p.m., District III Little League 9-10 tournament: Loser out game, Pioneer Park (Aberdeen).

3 p.m., District III Babe Ruth 13-yr-old tournament: Championship game, Elma.

4:30 p.m., District III Little League 9-10 tournament: Winner’s bracket game, Pioneer Park (Aberdeen).

5 p.m., District III Little League 11-12 tournament: Centralia vs. Capitol/Montesano, Nelson Field (Montesano).

7 p.m., District III Little League 11-12 tournament: Chehalis vs. Elma/Willapa Harbor, Nelson Field (Montesano).

Monday

Youth Baseball

5:30 p.m., District III Little League 11-12 tournament: Loser out game, Nelson Field (Montesano).

5:30 p.m., District III Little League 9-10 tournament: Loser out game, Pioneer Park (Aberdeen).

7:30 p.m., District III Little League 11-12 tournament: Loser out game, Nelson Field (Montesano).

7:30 p.m., District III Little League 9-10 tournament: Loser out game, Pioneer Park (Aberdeen).

Tuesday

Youth Baseball

5:30 p.m., District III Little League 11-12 tournament: Loser out game, Nelson Field (Montesano).

5:30 p.m., District III Little League 9-10 tournament: Loser out game, Pioneer Park (Aberdeen).

7:30 p.m., District III Little League 11-12 tournament: Winners’ bracket game, Nelson Field (Montesano).

7:30 p.m., District III Little League 9-10 tournament: Winners’ bracket game, Pioneer Park (Aberdeen).

 

Rules for posting comments