Sports On the Schedule for Thursday, Dec. 19


TODAY

Boys Basketball

5 p.m., North Beach at Naselle (C squad with JV and varsity to follow).

5 p.m., Ocosta at Willapa Valley (C Squad with JV and varsity to follow

5:15 p.m., Seaside Holiday Classic: Elma vs. Sisters.

5:45 p.m., Ocosta at Willapa Valley (JV with varsity to follow)

6 p.m., South Bend at Wishkah.

6 p.m., North River at Rochester C squad.

Girls Basketball

3:30 p.m., Seaside Holiday Classic: Elma vs. Estacada

5:45 p.m., Montesano at Tenino (JV with varsity to follow)

FRIDAY

Boys Basketball

4 p.m., Lake Quinault at Willapa Valley (program begins with JV boys)

5:45 p.m., Forks at Hoquiam (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at middle school)

5:45 p.m., Montesano at Tenino (JV with varsity to follow)

7:30 p.m., Crescent at Taholah

TBA, Elma at Seaside Holiday Classic

Girls Basketball

5:45 p.m., North Beach at Raymond (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Ocosta at South Bend (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Crescent at Taholah.

5:45 p.m., Lake Quinault at Willapa Valley.

7:30 p.m., Forks at Hoquiam (Varsity at high school with JV at 5:45 p.m. at middle school)

TBA,. Elma at Seaside Holiday Classic.

Wrestling

TBA, Elma and Hoquiam at Hammerhead Invitational at Kitsap County Fairgrounds (Silverdale)

C.C. Men’s Basketball

8 p.m., Walla Walla Crossover Tournament: Grays Harbor College vs. Walla Walla.

C.C. Women’s Basketball

8 p.m., Yakima Valley Crossover Tournament: Grays Harbor College vs. Yakima Valley.

SATURDAY

Wrestling

10 a.m., Hoquiam and North Beach at Montesano Invitational

10 a.m., Aberdeen at Mount Baker Invitational.

TBA, Elma and Hoquiam at Hammerhead Invitational at Kitsap County Fairgrounds (Silverdale)

TBA, Ocosta and Willapa Harbor at Wahkiakum Down River Challenge.

Boys Basketball

2 p.m., Raymond at North Beach (C squad with JV and varsity to follow).

3 p.m., Lummi at Taholah.

5:30 p.m., Wishkah at Clallam Bay.

5:45 p.m., Prairie at Aberdeen (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., South Bend at Ocosta (JV with varsity to follow).

TBA, Elma at Seaside Holiday Classic.

Girls Basketball

4 p.m., Wishkah at Clallam Bay.

TBA, Elma at Seaside Holiday Classic.

Boys Swimming

11 a.m., Aberdeen Varsity-Alumni Meet at YMCA of Grays Harbor.

C.C. Men’s Basketball

TBA, Grays Harbor College at Walla Walla Crossover Tournament.

C.C. Women’s Basketball

TBA, Grays Harbor College at Yakima Valley Crossover Tournament.

 

Rules for posting comments