Sports On The Schedule for Thursday, Jan. 16


TODAY

Boys Basketball

5:45 p.m., Capital at Aberdeen (JV with varsity to follow).

Girls Basketball

5:30 p.m., Pope John Paul II at Wishkah (Varsity only).

5:45 p.m., Willapa Valley at South Bend (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Raymond at Northwest Christian.

Boys Swimming

6 p.m., Aberdeen at Capital (Evergreen State College).

Wrestling

6 p.m., Aberdeen at Tumwater.

FRIDAY

Boys Basketball

5 p.m., Naselle at Willapa Valley (JV with varsity at approximately 7:45 p.m.)

5:45 p.m., Aberdeen at Hoquiam (JV with varsity to follow)

5:45 p.m., Northwest Christian at North Beach (JV with varsity to follow. North Beach C squad meets Taholah JV at 4:30 p.m.)

5:45 p.m., Ocosta at Raymond (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., North River at Lake Quinault.

7 p.m., Forks at Elma (Varsity at high school with JV at 5:30 p.m. at middle school).

7:15 p.m., Montesano at Rainier (Varsity at high school with JV at 5:45 p.m. at middle school)

7:15 p.m., Oakville at Taholah

7:15 p.m., Mary M. Knight at Wishkah.

Girls Basketball

5:30 p.m., Forks at Elma (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at middle school)

5:45 p.m., Aberdeen at Capital (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Montesano at Rainier (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at middle school)

5:45 p.m., Oakville at Taholah.

5:45 p.m., Mary M. Knight at Wishkah.

6:15 p.m., Naselle at Willapa Valley (time approximate after boys JV game).

SATURDAY

Girls Basketball

5:45 p.m., Aberdeen at Hoquiam (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., South Bend at Montesano (JV with varsity to follow)

5:45 p.m., Raymond at Ocosta (JV with varsity to follow).

6 p.m., Northwest Christian at North Beach

Boys Basketball

7 p.m., North River at Wishkah.

Wrestling

10 a.m., Aberdeen at Klahowya Invite.

10 a.m., Elma/Hoquiam/Montesano/Ocosta/Willapa Harbor at Kalama Rubber Chicken Tournament.

10 a.m., Area schools at Auburn Mountainview girls tournament.

10 a.m., North Beach at Napavine Tourney.

C.C. Women’s Basketball

5 p.m., Green River at Grays Harbor College (Sam Benn Gym).

C.C. Men’s Basketball

7 p.m., Green River at Grays Harbor College (Sam Benn Gym).

 

Rules for posting comments