Sports On The Schedule for Thursday, Jan. 30


TODAY

Wrestling

6 p.m., Forks at Hoquiam (girls and JV matches with varsity to follow)

6 p.m., Elma at Montesano (JV with varsity to follow).

6 p.m., Aberdeen at Chehalis (JV with varsity to follow).

Boys Basketball

5:45 p.m., Chehalis at Aberdeen (JV with varsity to follow).

Girls Basketball

5:45 p.m., Raymond at North Beach (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., South Bend at Ocosta (JV with varsity to follow).

FRIDAY

Boys Basketball

5 p.m., South Bend at North Beach (C squad with JV and varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Spanaway Lake at Aberdeen (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Northwest Christian at Willapa Valley (JV with varsity to follow).

6 p.m., Shorewood Christian at Taholah.

7:15 p.m., Rainier at Elma (Varsity at high school with JV at 5:45 p.m. at middle school).

7:15 p.m., Hoquiam at Tenino (Varsity at high school with JV at 5:45 p.m. at middle school)

7:15 p.m., Montesano at Forks (Varsity at high school with JV at 5:45 p.m. at middle school)

7:15 p.m., Oakville at Wishkah

7:15 p.m., Lake Quinault at Mary M. Knight.

Girls Basketball

4:30 p.m., Shorewood Christian at Taholah.

5:45 p.m., Aberdeen at Chehalis (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Rainier at Elma (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at middle school)

5:45 p.m., Montesano at Forks (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at middle school)

5:45 p.m., Hoquiam at Tenino (Varsity at high school with JV to follow at middle school)

5:45 p.m., Lake Quinault at Mary M. Knight.

5:45 p.m., Oakville at Wishkah.

SATURDAY

Wrestling

10 a.m., Montesano and Elma at Aberdeen Last-Chance Invitational.

10 a.m., Hoquiam/Willapa Harbor/Ocosta boys at Ilwaco Beach Brawl.

10 a.m., Hoquiam girls at Kentwood Invitational.

TBA, Elma girls at Jackson Invitational.

Boys Swimming

10 a.m., Aberdeen at Southwest Washington Championships (Mark Morris High School).

Girls Basketball

5:45 p.m., North Beach at South Bend (JV with varsity to follow).

5:45 p.m., Raymond at Naselle.

5:45 p.m., Taholah at Oakville.

5:45 p.m., Mary M. Knight at Wishkah.

TBA, Willapa Valley at Northwest Christian.

Boys Basketball

5:45 p.m., Lake Quinault at North River.

7:15 p.m., Raymond at Naselle.

7:15 p.m., Taholah at Oakville.

7:15 p.m., Mary M. Knight at Wishkah

C.C. Women’s Basketball

3 p.m., Grays Harbor College at Tacoma.

C.C. Men’s Basketball

5 p.m., Grays Harbor College at Tacoma.

 

Rules for posting comments