Sports On The Schedule for Tuesday, Dec. 24


FRIDAY

Boys Basketball

2 p.m., Raymond Coed New Year’s Classic: Hoquiam vs. Morton/White Pass.

2:30 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Forks vs. Tacoma Baptist.

3 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Holiday Classic: South Bend vs. Pe Ell.

5:30 p.m., Raymond Coed New Year’s Classic: Montesano vs. Raymond.

6 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks: North Beach vs. Mary M. Knight.

7:30 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Holiday Tournament: Willapa Valley vs. Concrete.

Girls Basketball

1 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Tenino vs. Tacoma Baptist.

1:30 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Holiday Classic: South Bend vs. Pe Ell.

3:30 p.m., Raymond Coed New Year’s Classic: Hoquiam vs. Morton/White Pass.

4:30 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: North Beach vs. Forks.

6 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Holiday Classic: Willapa Valley vs. Concrete.

7 p.m., Raymond Coed New Year’s Classic: Montesano vs. Raymond.

Wrestling

TBA, Aberdeen at North Mason JV and girls tournament.

SATURDAY

Girls Basketball

1:30 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Holiday Classic: South Bend vs. Concrete.

2 p.m., Raymond Coed New Year’s Classic: Montesano vs. Morton/White Pass.

2:30 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Third-place game.

3:30 p.m., Shelton at Aberdeen (JV with varsity to follow. C squad game at 3:30 in auxiliary gym).

5:30 p.m., Raymond Coed New Year’s Classic: Hoquiam vs. Raymond.

6 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Holiday Classic: Willapa Valley vs. Pe Ell.

6 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Championship game.

TBA, Naselle at Lake Quinault.

Boys Basketball

1 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Third-place game.

3 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Holiday Classic: South Bend vs. Concrete.

3:30 p.m., Raymond Coed New Year’s Classic: Montesano vs. Morton/White Pass.

4:30 p.m., North Beach Holiday With the Hyaks Tournament: Championship game.

5:15 p.m, Shelton at Aberdeen (JV in auxiliary gym with varsity at 7 p.m. in main gym. C squad game at 7 p.m. in auxiliary gym).

7 p.m., Raymond Coed New Year’s Classic: Hoquiam vs. Raymond.

7:30 p.m., Willapa Valley Jack Q. Pearson Holiday Classic: Willapa Valley vs. Pe Ell.

TBA, Naselle at Lake Quinault

TBA, Wishkah at Tenino Christmas Tournament.

Wrestling

10 a.m., Aberdeen at North Mason Tournament.

10 a.m., Elma and Montesano at Vashon Island Tournament.

C.C. Women’s Basketball

TBA, Grays Harbor College at Skagit Valley Tournament.

 

Rules for posting comments